Performances

2017:

APRIL 6- Gabriel Zucker's The Delegation
Gabriel Zucker - piano
Adam O'Farrill, Nolan Tsang - trumpets
Anna Webber, Eric Trudel - saxophones
Eric Allen - cello
Bam Bam Rodriguez - bass
Gabriel Globus-Hoenich, Alex Goldberg - drums
-----
Spectrum - 121 Ludlow St, 2nd Floor, New York, NY
7pm

APRIL 7 - Anna Webber's Simple Trio
Anna Webber - tenor sax, flute
Matt Mitchell - piano
John Hollenbeck - drums
-----
Firehouse 12 - 45 Crown St, New Haven, CT 06510
8pm

APRIL 9 - Nick Dunston Band
Anna Webber - tenor sax
Nick Dunston - bass
Jason Yaeger - piano
Samuel Ber - drums
-----
Cornelia Street Cafe - 29 Cornelia St, New York, NY
8pm

APRIL 15 - Erik Hove's Chamber Ensemble 'Polygon' album launch + Anna Webber's Simple Trio
Simple Trio - Anna Webber/Matt Mitchell/John Hollenbeck
Chamber Ensemble - Erik Hove, Anna Webber, Krisjana Thorsteinson, Krista Martynes, Andy King, Kate Bevan-Baker, Jean René, Jane Chan, Rémi-Jean LeBlanc, Evan Tighe
-----
venue tba - Montreal, QC, Canada
8pm

APRIL 19 - Colin Hinton's Facehugger
Colin Hinton - drums
Edward Gavitt - guitar
Anna Webber - sax/flute
-----
Muchmore's - 2 Havemeyer St, Brooklyn, NY 11211
10:30pm

APRIL 21-23 - Anna Webber's Simple Trio Northeast Tour
21 - Atlas Arts, Washington, DC
22 - Greenwich House, New York, NY
23 - Hallwalls, Buffalo, NY
-----
Anna Webber - tenor sax, flute
Matt Mitchell - piano
John Hollenbeck - drums

APRIL 29 - Pascal Le Boeuf "Alkaline" at MATA Festival
Pascal Le Boeuf - piano
Remy Le Boeuf - alto sax
Anna Webber - tenor sax
Martin Nevin - bass
Peter Kronreif - drums
Novus NY Ensemble
-----
The Kitchen - 512 W 19th St, New York, NY 10011
8pm

MAY 5 - Dan Weiss Tribute to John Coltrane's Ascension
Dan Weiss - drums
Tom Rainey - drums
Chris Tordini - bass
Mark Helias - bass
Jacob Sacks - piano
David Binney - sax
Rudresh Mahanthappa - sax
Tim Berne - sax
Ellery Eskelin - sax
Ohad Talmor - sax
Anna Webber - sax
Adam O'Farrill - trumpet
Ben Gerstein - trombone
Jacob Garchik - trombone
-----
The Stone - 2nd and C, New York, NY
8:30pm

MAY 6 - Harris Eisenstadt's "Recent Developments" Album Launch
Harris Eisenstadt - drums
Sara Schoenbeck - bassoon
Nate Wooley - trumpet
Anna Webber - flute
Jeb Bishop - trombone
Joe Daley - tuba
Patricia Brennan - vibes
Rubin Kodheli - cello
Eivind Opsvik - bass
-----
Greenwich House, Sound It Out Series - 27 Barrow St, New York, NY 10014
8:30pm

MAY 15 - Corringham/Moffett/Morgan/Webber/Gray
Harris Eisenstadt - drums
Sara Schoenbeck - bassoon
Nate Wooley - trumpet
Anna Webber - flute
Jeb Bishop - trombone
Joe Daley - tuba
Patricia Brennan - vibes
Rubin Kodheli - cello
Eivind Opsvik - bass
-----
The Klinker - 149 Christopher St #6, New York, NY
8:30pm

MAY 18-23 - Battle Trance Tour
18 - Look and Listen Festival, New York, NY
20 - Festival International de Musique Actuelle de Victoriaville, Victoriaville, QC
21 - TBA, Vermont
22 - TBA, Vermont
23 - TBA, Boston, MA
-----
Travis Laplante + Patrick Breiner + Matt Nelson + Anna Webber

MAY 27 - Marike van Dijk's Stereography Project + Jeff Taylor
personnel TBA -----
Rockwood Music Hall, 196 Allen St, New York, NY 4-5pm

MAY 30 - Anna Webber's rectangles
Anna Webber - tenor sax
Marc Hannaford - piano
Adam Hopkins - bass
Mark Ferber - drums
-----
Double bill with Simon Jermyn project (+ Brian Drye + Kenny Wolleson)
Ibeam Brooklyn - 168 7th St, Brooklyn, NY
8pm

MAY 31 - Eric Quinn Chamber Orchestra
personnel TBA
-----
ShapeShifter Lab - 18 Whitwell Place, New York, NY
7pm